Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 1st Grade
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 18 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictvNorthern Districts
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3752419
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End One Day Cup
Round 3 - Sun 14 Nov 2021 (10:30AM)
KensingtondefSouthern District
Umpires: Umpire1: Darran Swain  Umpire2: Duminda Kottahachchi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dalton, Johnathan D
Rahaley, Samuel S
Doyle, Joshua J
Ross, Alexander I
McRostie, Darcy A (+)
Leddicoat, Christian
Montgomery, William A
Cleggett, James P
Opie, Elliot (c)
Pope, Lloyd A
Fatchen, Cameron A
Hattingh, James C (sub)
 
Coach:  Thompson, Russell C
Scorer:  Rogers, Anthony W
 
Bowen, Nick
Sboro, David
Barrett, Joshua L (c) (+)
Russo, Christopher M
McCormack, Brendan L
Naylor, Sebastian
Khelawon, Nathanial
Hynes, Tom
Stewart, Tim J
Selby, Xander
Cuming, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Hooper, Carl
Scorer:  Stone, Michael
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Twenty20 Cup
Round 4 - Tue 7 Dec 2021 (4:55PM)
Southern DistrictvAdelaide University
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3755539
Umpires: Umpire1: Luke Uthenwoldt  Umpire2: Darran Swain  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 2nd Grade
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 18 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
Northern DistrictsvSouthern District
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3752651
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Womens 2nd Grade
Round 2 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:50PM)
Northern DistrictsdefSouthern District
Venue: Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3899649
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grosser, Nikki (c)
Sandery, Moni
Culbert, Julie
Hall, Joleen A
Smith, Annabelle
Combe, Poppy
Heinrich, Olivia
Thomas, Lillian (+)
Paley, Jessica
Camilleri, Madelon
Winchester, Kaitlyn
Linke, Joanna
Todd, Evelyn
 
Coach:  Gregory, George
 
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20
Round 7 - Sun 14 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Southern Districtdef byNorthern Districts
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3831933
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Grosser, Nikki (c) (+)
Culbert, Julie
Linke, Joanna
Smith, Annabelle
Combe, Poppy
Curnow, Emily
Heinrich, Olivia
Thomas, Lillian
Keylock, Tahlia
Camilleri, Madelon
Winchester, Kaitlyn
Sharma, Dimple
 
Coach:  Gregory, George
Team Manager:  Gregory, George
Scorer:  Keylock, Scott
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 3rd Grade
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 18 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictvNorthern Districts
Venue: Park 25 (Oval 3)Match ID: 3752745
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - West End Mens 4th Grade
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 18 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
Northern DistrictsvSouthern District
Venue: The Paddocks (Oval 1 - Turf)Match ID: 3754689
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 Red
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 18 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictvGlenelg
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 16 White
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 18 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
GlenelgvSouthern District
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 Red
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 18 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
Southern DistrictvGlenelg
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Under 14 White
Round 6 - Sat 11 Dec 2021 (10:30AM), Sat 18 Dec 2021 (10:30AM)
GlenelgvSouthern District
Venue: Bowker Street OvalMatch ID: 3755005
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
SACA Premier Cricket - Ray Sutton Shield
Round 5 - Sun 21 Nov 2021 (1:00PM)
Glenelgdef bySouthern District
Venue: Camden OvalMatch ID: 3758127
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Freestone  Umpire2: Neil Poulton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jhangra, Kanvarveer
Morgan, Angus
Richardson, Rylee
Williams, Aiden
Starkey, Luke
Price, Lachlan
Lawson, Cooper
Foster, Charlie
Sullivan, Harry (+)
Jarrad, Joshua b (c)
Evuri, Ratna Rahul Reddy
Rowe, Lucas
Kapurubandara Arachchilage, Dulein M
 
Coach:  Dyer, Tim
 
Weyer, Heath (c)
Howell, Joel
Gillies, Eligh (+)
Delaney, Jamison
Potter, Jayce W
Hanks, Noah
Carpenter, George A (+)
Rahman, Nameer
Labuschagne, Kian
hamblin, jimmy
Linke, Hudson
Stringer, Levi
 
Coach:  Ifould, Justin M
SACA Premier Cricket - Youth Premier League - Girls (U18)
Round 2 - Wed 1 Dec 2021 (4:45PM)
Southern Districtdef bySturt
Venue: Bice OvalMatch ID: 3860907
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available